Staff

CMS Mission Statement

In a safe, positive environment, all students will be challenged in the learning process by a staff that empowers independent thinkers and prepares them for high school and the global community

Cucamonga Middle School Staff 2017-2018

 Please click on a staff member to send them an email directly.

 

Allan Morales, Principal

Charles Boulden, Assistant Principal

Tiffani Greenlee, School Counselor

Megan Robledo, School Counselor

 

 

Teachers Alphabetical By Last Name

 

Julie Aguirre, Science 6/8, MESA 8

Amanda Alfieri, Math 7, AVID 7/8, Math 7 Collab.

Catherine Brannum, Science 7, MESA 7

Jasmina Brio,  RSP Math 7/8, Skills 8, Math 7/8 Collab.

Tobi Cavazos, Adv. Math 6, Math Lab 6/7, AVID Awareness 6

Michelle Conte, Language Arts/Social Studies 6, Drama

Christina Espinoza, Language Arts 8, Social Studies 8, ELD 7/8

Cari Gibson, Language Arts 6, Language Arts 6 GATE, Social Studies 6, AVID 6

Tina Gott, Language Arts 6 GATE, Social Studies 6, Leadership/ROAR

Jason Karner, Math 8, Math 8 Collab.,  Advanced Math 7

Janet Lipp, SDC Language Arts 6/7/8, SDC Social Studies 6/7

Marlyn Martinez, Math 6, Science 6, ELD 6

Margaret Meltreger, Math/Science 6, Math 6 Collab., AVID 6

Mark Michel, Language Arts 7, Language Arts 7 E.L., Poetry 7/8

Jeff Misawa, Social Studies 7/8

Karen Mizerak, Band 6/7/8,  Music Appreciation 7

Lynn Mondrala, Math 7, PE 6/7

Shelly Morse, Language Arts 6, Social Studies 6, Leadership, ELD

Rebecca Mullen, Math 7, Science 7

Paul Myers, Social Studies 6, Computers 6/7/8, Digital Video 7/8, Multi Media 6/7/8

Rebecca Neal, Science 7/8

Brittany Perales, Math 8, Math Lab 8, Integrated Math I

Terry Ross, Science7, Social Studies 7

Natalie Rouhana, Math 6, Math Lab 6, Science 6

Jamie Rubesamen, Math 6, Science 6, Science Exploration

Rebecca Sangsland, RSP Language Arts 7/8, Language Arts 7/8 Collab., Skills 7

John Sharp, Physical Education 6/7/8, PRIDE PE

Sarah Stevenson, Physical Education 6/7/8

Rebecca Tincknell, Language Arts 7, Language Arts 7 GATE, Language Arts 7 Collab.

Christina Trigueros, Language Arts 8, Language Arts 8 GATE, Language Arts 6, Reading Lab 6/7/8

Amy Trudeau, Social Studies 7, AVID 7

Marsena Vandergrift, Language Arts 8, Language Arts 8 GATE, Language Arts 8 Collab., Social Studies 8

Dorothy Vicente, SDC Math 6/7/8, SDC Science 6/7

Daniel Vigil (D.J.), Physical Education 6/7/8

Below are the classified members of the CMS staff.  If you need to get in touch with an employee who does not have an email account, please call the office at (909) 987-1788.

OFFICE :

Stefani Henderson    Office Manager

Tricia Swift Buggle    Parent Community Involvement Coordinator

Gina Loring               Library Media Tech

Lizzie Rubidoux        Typist Clerk I

Pam Ruiz                  Typist Clerk II

Cindy Vazquez         Health Clerk

 

INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES:

Lula Bonilla               RSP/SDC

Tina Capacete          RSP

Sandra Casas          ELD

Debbie Odom          SDC

Nasrin Shishehgar   RSP/SDC

Adrianna Telon        RSP/SDC

Cindy Villaescusa     P.E.

Donnie Abair             P.E.

 

FOOD SERVICE:

Lupe (Bebe) Avalos

Frances Coker

Patsy Franco

JoAnn Gomez

Edna Lawton

 

CUSTODIANS:

Nestor Vasquez      full-time

Nat Seanoa            part-time

Lupe Vasquez         full-time

Joe Vislay               full-time

          

PROCTORS:

Mitzy Acevedo

Missy Bates

Diane Hangca

Lizette Gallegos

Kimberly Zimmer

 

MISCELLANEOUS:

Lisa Carter          Teen Central Manager

Jody Bruno          Bookkeeper